Warning: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in ..../includes/class_bbcode.php on line 2958
Dark Age Tournament Winners
  1. #1
    Never Knows Best's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Appleton, WI
    Posts
    1,033

    Dark Age Tournament Winners

    A List of Notable Dark Age Tournament Winners
    (sticky this if you get a chance)


    Immortal Tournament

    2017 CMON Expo 750 points
    Aaron Bohm - Model Created: ???
    Air Caste - Dragyri
    Yovanka
    Cyclone
    Whisper
    3 Squall
    2 Zephyr
    2 Sling Slave
    Reinforcements:
    Wail
    Taskmaster
    Shard Slave


    2016 CMON Expo 750 points
    Jamie Wolff - Model Created: Dragyri Fire Caste "Jza'mhi"
    Slavers - Outcast
    The Warden
    Aja/Devon
    Bonner Spyte
    Lucky
    Captain Flay
    3 Wasteland Warriors


    2015 Gencon 500 points
    Aaron Bohm - Model Created: CORE "Lightbringer"
    Terrorize - Brood (Pudicate)
    Mutros
    2 Plight
    Pud Thrower
    Alpha Pud
    Broodhound
    6 Puds


    2014 Gencon 750 points
    John Carter - Model Created: Bounty Hunter "John Carter"
    Kukulkani
    War Priest
    Living Ancestor
    Balam
    2 Honor Guard
    2 Honored Dead
    5 Warrior


    2013 Gencon 500 points
    Chris 'Hoj' Hojonowski - Model Created: Prevailer "Esh"
    Outcast
    Mongo
    4 Scut
    Bully
    2 Wasteland Warrior
    Manhunter
    Fixer

    2012 Gencon ??? Points
    Jon Woe - Model Created: Skarrd "Angie"
    Skarrd
    (Kept Secret)


    2011 Gencon 750 Points
    Marc Berlove - Model Created: Bounty Hunter "Phadras and Maixmo"
    Followers of the Heretic
    Johann / free Grafter
    Quietus
    Dexus
    Sister of Charity
    2 Ravages
    3 Harpies
    Drillhead


    2009 Gencon 750 Points
    Jon Woe - Model Created: Skarrd "Jon Woe"
    Followers of the Heretic
    Johann / free Grafter
    (Rest Secret)


    2008 Gencon 750 Points
    Chris 'Hoj' Hojonowski - Model Created: Outcast "Hoj"
    St. Mark - Forsaken
    St. Mark
    Bounty Huntress
    Warwind
    Dedlock
    Field Medic
    Firestorm
    Firestorm Leader
    Coil
    Coil Leader
    Weaponsmith
    Shade


    2007 and earlier
    Chris 'Hoj' Hojonowski
    Saint Mark "Gunline"
    St. Mark
    Sister of Charity
    Bane x3
    Bane Grenadier x3
    Field Medic
    Weaponsmith
    Last edited by Never Knows Best; 05-22-2017 at 01:01 AM.

  2. #2
    Never Knows Best's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Appleton, WI
    Posts
    1,033
    Other Major Tournaments

    CMON Expo "Last Chance" MTI 2017 (May 12): 500 Points
    John Carter
    Outcast - Slavers

    Another MA MTI: 500 Points
    Bobby Limoggio
    Skarrd - Metamorphosis
    Father Johann, Raze, Bone Doc, Sabre

    "Relics of the Past" MTI Moscow 2017 (Apr. 23): 500 Points
    Xander Sly
    Forsaken - St. Luke

    "Linda's" MTI Glen Bunie, MD 2017 (Apr. 15): 750 Points
    ???

    Adepticon MTI 2016 (Mar 25): 750 Points
    Conner Werner
    Brood - Erradicate

    Adepticon MTI 2016 (Mar 24): 500 Points
    Mike Mccabe
    Skarrd
    Worm Shepherd, Blazon, Buzzblade, 2 Drillhead, 3 Harpy, 2 Bola

    Pre-Adepticon MTI Oak Lawn, IL 2017 (Mar 11): 750 Points
    Aaron Bohm
    Core

    CaptainCon MTI 2017 (Feb. 4): ??? Points
    ???

    New Year's Slaughter MTI Hadley, MA 2017 (Jan. 2: 750 Points
    ???

    Moscow MTI 2016 (Nov. 27): ??? Points
    ???
    Core

    Off The Wall Games Autumn MTI 2016 (Nov. 11): 750 Points


    Nova Open 500pts 2016 (Sept. 3rd): 500 Points
    Andrew Anderson
    Prevailer - Forsaken
    Gabriel, 3 Firestorms, Weaponsmith, Warknight Captain, Warknight Bondsman

    Gencon 500pts 2016 (Aug. 5th)
    John Carter
    Outcast
    (list unknown)

    Gencon 500pts 2016 (Aug. 7th)
    Bobby "The Bone Doc" Limoggio
    Cult of Metamorphosis - Skarrd
    Father Johannm Raze, Bone Doc, Saber

    Adepticon 500 points 2016 (Mar. 1st)
    Aaron Bohm
    Salt Nomads - Outcast
    Lynette, Vox, Ideo, 2 Molokai, Fixer, Nomad Herder, 2 Wasteland Warrior, 2 Scut

    CaptainCon 500pts 2016 (Feb. 6th)
    Bobby "The Bone Doc" Limoggio
    Cult of Metamorphosis - Skarrd
    Father Johann, Raze, Bone Doc, Saber

    Nova Open 500pts 2015 (Sept. 3rd)
    (Unknown)

    Adepticon 500 points 2015
    Owen Rehrauer
    Blood Cult - Skarrd
    Father Mayhem, 3 Bola, 3 Buzzblades, Grafter, Blood Reign, Red?

    Templecon 500 pts 2015 (Feb. 8th)
    David Moffit
    Saint Mary - Forsaken
    Saint Mary, 3 Flense, Judah, Cesspool

    Templecon ??? Points 2013
    Jean Delacruz
    Air Caste
    (List unknown)

    Gigabites 750 pts 2012 (Aug)
    Mr. Black
    St. Luke
    (List Unknown)

    Templecon 2012
    (Unkown)

    Neoncon 2011 (Nov)
    Kanon B.
    Skarrd
    Grafter, Sisiter of Charity, Raze, Warhead, 3 Buzzblades (Upgraded to Mights)

    Templecon 2011
    (Unknown)
    Last edited by Never Knows Best; 05-22-2017 at 01:43 AM.

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    7
    Awesome!
    Loved Wolff slavers

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in